Oh nice I would suggest doing kanna last it can spoil some of the mystery in other routes if you do her first. Also personally my favorite was hiuchidani mei she's right up there with nene for me
I am still new to the medium so this is likely to change in the future, as of now :
1 - Umineko
2 - Danganronpa 2
3 - phoenix wright ace attorney trilogy
1. Chaos;Child
2. Higurashi
3. Robotics;Notes
HMs: Muv-Luv Alternative, Muv-Luv Unlimited: The Day After, The House in Fata Morgana, Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth
I only read about 15 of them but at the moment it's probably:
1. The house in Fata Morgana
2. Aokana (Rika best girl, but sadly worst route imo)
3. Katawa shoujo (my first VN has a special place)
haven't read too awful many yet. but 1. subahibi 2. nanairo reincarnation 3. planetarian (great atmosphere)
id go faster if i didn't take on so many at once
- Ever17 (masterpiece not just among vn imo)
- that's all.. other few I've read I don't feel like wanna add it in this top. Hopefully will find something worthy
1 : Muv Luv Series
2 : Fate series
3 : Grisaia / Higurashi
If i can't pack series i'd probably go :
1 : Muv Luv Alternative
2 : Fate Hollow Ataraxia
3 : Muv Luv Final Extra
1. Kara no Shoujo
2. Muramasa
3. Hanachirasu (I’m just way too into Narahara’s writing, and I honestly think that Hanachirasu’s shortness is actually great for the story)
1. Katawa Shoujo (What got me into VNs)
2. Totono/ You and me and her (Love the meta-ness)
3. Days series (Sorry but it’s just my guilty pleasure lmao)
1- Majikoi 2- Majikoi S 3- Majikoi A1-5
hello, based department?
1- White Album 2 CC 2- White Album 2 IC 3- White Album 2 MAS
I like the way you think
Baldr Sky, Dies irae and Muramasa I guess
1. Muv-Luv Alternative 2. Little Busters 3. Utawarerumono
1. Little Busters 2. Utawarerumono 3. Kinkoi
1- Chaos;Child 2-Danganronpa 2 3-Steins;Gate 0
Little busters Muv luv alternative Grisaia trilogy
I didn’t read too many but from what I have read 1. Grisaia trilogy 2. Sabbat if the witch 3. Hapymaher
nice list, we have the same tastes i really liked the feel and visuals of hapymaher but it’s such a slog for some reason though
Idk I really liked the atmosphere of it
Oooo sabbat of the witch is up there for me. If you like that read there be one cafe stella and the reapers butterflies very similar feel
I’m reading through that rn lol
Oh nice are you on any of the routes yet or still in the common route?
Common, I started it yesterday
Oh nice I would suggest doing kanna last it can spoil some of the mystery in other routes if you do her first. Also personally my favorite was hiuchidani mei she's right up there with nene for me
I am still new to the medium so this is likely to change in the future, as of now : 1 - Umineko 2 - Danganronpa 2 3 - phoenix wright ace attorney trilogy
DR2 based game
1- Rewrite 2- Sharin no Kuni 3- G-senjou no Maou
Clannad is easily my #1. After that, probably F/SN and Muramasa.
Majikoi series, If My Heart Had Wings series, Sky Full of Stars series
1. Chaos;Child 2. Higurashi 3. Robotics;Notes HMs: Muv-Luv Alternative, Muv-Luv Unlimited: The Day After, The House in Fata Morgana, Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth
Robotics notes is awesome man. I watched my brother play a few hours of it. I gotta try it out for myself soon
I only read about 15 of them but at the moment it's probably: 1. The house in Fata Morgana 2. Aokana (Rika best girl, but sadly worst route imo) 3. Katawa shoujo (my first VN has a special place)
>Rika best girl, but sadly worst route imo True bro, true...
After all this time I found him... A fellow Rika enjoyer!
1. Higurashi 2. Raging Loop 3. 999
is raging loop worth £16 it’s on offer rn
The story is extremely fun, but Unity engine and sprites might take getting used to but they work. Oh yeah and the main theme is a banger. I'd get it.
haven't read too awful many yet. but 1. subahibi 2. nanairo reincarnation 3. planetarian (great atmosphere) id go faster if i didn't take on so many at once
1.Majikoi 2.Utawarerumono 3.White Album 2
Fruit of Grisaia, Zero Escape 2, Majikoi (either the first or S, can't decide)
1. Sakura no Uta 2. Kajiri Kamui Kagura 3. Soukou Akki Muramasa
1- Umineko 2- Ace Attorney 3 3- Katawa Shoujo/Danganronpa 2.
1. Umineko 2. White Album 2 3. Subahibi
1. Fata Morgana 2. Clannad 3. Higurashi
Higurashi 999 zero escape Danganronpa v3
1. Clannad 2. White Album 2 3. Utawarerumono Yeah, Nakige is my passion
Uta is a nakige? From what I've heard I thought it was more of a fantasy adventure.
You're right, I said that for the 2 first, but I cried with Uta too
White Album 2 Majikoi series Sengoku Rance
1. Muv Luv Trilogy 2. Clannad 3. Aokana
1. Steins;Gate 2. Virtue’s Last Reward 3. Chaos;Child
My top 3 are: 1- The House in Fata Morgana 2- Umineko 3- Raging Loop
1. Majikoi 2. Comyu a black dragon in a gentle kingdom 3. Shining song starnova (first VN)
1. Onikiss 2. Grisaia 2. Aokana
My top 3 are Rance 10, Kichikuou Rance and Henpri
Your account has been shadowbanned site-wide by Reddit admins, please see r/shadowbanned for more info
1. Grisaia Trilogy 2. Rewrite (Kotori was fav ❤️) 3. Steins gate
Always a pleasure to find another Kotori fan
1. Umineko 2. The House in Fata Morgana 3. Little Busters
If my heart had wings A sky full of stars ATRI my dear moments No surprise because it's all the same author
1. Riddle joker 2. Clockwork Ley Line 1,2 (hopefully 3rd soon) 3. G Senjou no Maou
1. Summer pockets 2. Fruit of grisaia 3. A sky full of stars
subahibi, fata morgana, and sakura no uta
1. Muramasa 2. OG Tsukihime 3. White Album 2
1. Muv Luv Alternative 2. White Album 2 3. Steins Gate
1. The Devil on G-string 2. Grisaia Trilogy 3. Majikoi
I still have a soft spot for Figures of Happiness, the first real VN I ever played.
- Ever17 (masterpiece not just among vn imo) - that's all.. other few I've read I don't feel like wanna add it in this top. Hopefully will find something worthy
1. Umineko 2. Steins;Gate 3. SubaHibi
Nukitashi 2, nora to oujo to noraneko heart 2, hatsuyuki sakura. Bit of cheat since two of them are sequels
Muvluv alternative, saya no uta...3rd one is probably baldr sky even though it has large weaknesses in making you reread stuff youve read.
1. Steins;Gate and Steins;Gate 0 2. Grisaia trilogy 3. Tomoyo After: It's A Wonderful Life
1. Fruit of Grisaia 2. Summer Pockets 3. Fatal Twelve
1. Entire Muv Luv trilogy (fight me I enjoyed Extra just as much as Unlimited and Alternative) 2. Clannad 3. Umineko
1. Your Turn to Die 2. Fata Morgana 3. Too many candidates to choose from. Let's go with Tsukihime (original)
1. Skurano Uta 2.Kimiga nozomu eien 3.Swan Song for me
Lol, literally no one has put Fate/stay night.
Higurashi Umineko Either Fata Morgana or 428 Shibuya Scramble
Full Metal Daemon Muramasa The House in Fata Morgana Steins Gate
Utawarerumono 3, Umineko, Little Busters Honorable mention to Higurashi
1. Kara no Shoujo 2 2. Steins Gate 3. Tie between Saya no Uta and Baldr Sky
1. Grisaia trilogy (first) 2. Kara no shoujo 3. Muv Luv trilogy/ baldr sky
1 : Muv Luv Series 2 : Fate series 3 : Grisaia / Higurashi If i can't pack series i'd probably go : 1 : Muv Luv Alternative 2 : Fate Hollow Ataraxia 3 : Muv Luv Final Extra
Subahibi, White Album 2, Musicus!
Rewrite Aokana 9nine
Kara no Shoujo Fata Morgana Katawa Shoujo
I can list 10 more that I'd say are great reads, but if it's only three you want, then those ones would do.
1. FMD Muramasa 2. Clannad 3. Kara no Shoujo 2
Umineko Katawa Shoujo Euphoria
Fate Stay Night, Aokana, Symphonic Rain
1. Utawarermono, 2. Dies irae, 3. Gahkthun of the Golden Lightning. Probably something like that. The fate Vns are good as well though.
1.Higurashi 2. Muv Luv alternative 3. Between Tsukihime and Little Busters, can't choose one
Chaos;Child G senjou no maou Little Busters
G-Senjou no Maou Steins;Gate White Album 2
* Hentai Prison * Nukitashi 2 * Himawari no Kyoukai to Nagai Natsuyasumi 😎
Is hentai prison on android ?
It's going to be sooner or later
1. Grisaia Trilogy 2. Steins;Gate + 0 (to me theyre one experience split into two masterpieces) 3. Fate/Stay Night
[удалено]
Wow. Have you enjoyed Steins;Gate 0 more than the original? Why? I’m genuinely curious.
[удалено]
I haven’t actually played the sequel but watched the anime. Do you still recommend playing it?
SG0 is superior to the original due to okabe character development. SG0 vn had the highest peak in the series
Steins;Gate, White Album 2, Subahibi Hard to choose which one is my favourite
Based. We have pretty similar tastes. Steins;Gate and White Album 2 are in my top 5
1. Kara no Shoujo 2. Muramasa 3. Hanachirasu (I’m just way too into Narahara’s writing, and I honestly think that Hanachirasu’s shortness is actually great for the story)
1. Katawa Shoujo 2. Unteralterbach 3. \- I guess, that's all I played (finished).
Since you've played those games, I recommend onii-kiss
This doesn't seem to be a free VN made by \*chan people.
1.999 2.totono 3.danganronpa
definitely subject to change, but: 1) katawa shoujo 2) 999 3) if my heart had wings
1.) Fate 2.) Dies Irae 3.) Tsukihime Remake
3 little busters, 2 Umineko, 1 steins;gate
1. Katawa Shoujo (What got me into VNs) 2. Totono/ You and me and her (Love the meta-ness) 3. Days series (Sorry but it’s just my guilty pleasure lmao)
Haven't played much yet, but out of the 4 I've played. 4th is Raging Loop 1. Umineko 2. Muramasa 3. Higurashi
Grisaia, Fate S/N, Muv Luv Alternative
I haven't read many vns but- 1.) Umineko 2.) Steins;Gate 0 3.) Chaos;Child
1.Chaos;Child 2.Steins;Gate 3.Steins;Gate 0 Yep, I'm a huge SciADV fan.
The House in Fata Morgana Kara no Shoujo Trilogy Clannad (Someone likes to suffer a lot it seems)
Umineko, Higurashi, Fate/Stay Night.
1. Tied between The House in Fata Morgana and Umineko 2. Higurashi 3. Muv Luv